Euro 2024 knockouts: Quarter-final games and schedule



skysports euro 2024 qualifiers 6096012

From fixtures and results to live group tables and the knockout bracket, keep track of the schedule at this summer’s tournament.

Euro 2024 knockout fixtures and results

Here’s the current state of play:

Round of 16

Saturday June 29
37 Germany 2-0 Denmark
38 Switzerland 2-0 Italy

Sunday June 30
39 Spain 4-1 Georgia
40 England 2-1 Slovakia

Monday July 1
41 Portugal 0-0 Slovenia – Portugal win 3-0 on penalties
42 France 1-0 Belgium

Tuesday July 2
43 Romania 0-3 Netherlands
44 Austria 1-2 Turkey

Rest days on 3 and 4 July

Quarter-finals

Friday July 5
45 Spain vs Germany (Stuttgart, kick-off 5pm UK time)
46 Portugal vs France (Hamburg, kick-off 8pm UK time)

Saturday July 6
47 Netherlands vs Turkey (Berlin, kick-off 8pm UK time)
48 England vs Switzerland (Dusseldorf, kick-off 5pm UK time)

Rest days on 7 and 8 July

Semi-finals

Tuesday July 9
49 Spain or Germany vs Portugal or France (Munich, kick-off 8pm UK time)

Wednesday July 10
50 Netherlands or Turkey vs England or Switzerland (Dortmund, kick-off 8pm UK time)

Rest days on July 11, 12 and 13

Euro 2024 final

Sunday July 14
Winners of Game 49 vs Winners of Game 50 (Berlin, kick-off 8pm UK time)

Euro 2024 groups and final standings

Group A – Germany, Scotland, Hungary, Switzerland

Group B – Spain, Croatia, Italy, Albania

Group C – Slovenia, Denmark, Serbia, England

Group D – Poland, Netherlands, Austria, France

Group E – Belgium, Slovakia, Romania, Ukraine

Group F – Turkey, Georgia, Portugal, Czech Republic

Third-place table

Euro 2024 results

Group stage

Friday June 14
Germany 5-1 Scotland

Saturday June 15
Hungary 1-3 Switzerland
Spain 3-0 Croatia
Italy 2-1 Albania

Sunday June 16
Poland 1-2 Netherlands
Slovenia 1-1 Denmark
Serbia 0-1 England

Monday June 17
Romania 3-0 Ukraine
Belgium 0-1 Slovakia
Austria 0-1 France

Tuesday June 18
Turkey 3-1 Georgia
Portugal 2-1 Czech Republic

Wednesday June 19
Croatia 2-2 Albania
Germany 2-0 Hungary
Scotland 1-1 Switzerland

Thursday June 20
Slovenia 1-1 Serbia
Denmark 1-1 England
Spain 1-0 Italy

Friday June 21
Slovakia 1-2 Ukraine
Poland 1-3 Austria
Netherlands 0-0 France

Saturday June 22
Georgia 1-1 Czech Republic
Turkey 0-3 Portugal
Belgium 2-0 Romania

Sunday June 23
Switzerland 1-1 Germany
Scotland 0-1 Hungary

Monday June 24
Croatia 1-1 Italy
Albania 0-1 Spain

Tuesday June 25
Netherlands 2-3 Austria
France 1-1 Poland
England 0-0 Slovenia
Denmark 0-0 Serbia

Wednesday June 26
Slovakia 1-1 Romania
Ukraine 0-0 Belgium
Czech Republic 1-2 Turkey
Georgia 2-0 Portugal



Source link

About The Author

Scroll to Top